2G Fiber Channel DWDM SFP 40km Transceiver

Product Code: SFP-DWDM-2GEX-40KM

Quick Overview

Be compatible with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei and other brands

Availability: In stock

$46.00

Details

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

 
Sales Email
business@nemengine.com
raymondt@nemengine.com
cindy@nemengine.com
SFP-DWDM-2GEX-40KMBe compatible with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei and other brands

Features:

  • Up to 2.125Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • DWDM DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 40km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compliant with ROHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature:Standard : 0 to +70°C
  • Applications:

  • 2X Fiber Channel
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
  • We Offer Compatibles Service

    Our Packing

    Certifications

    Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg

    Shipment&Payment

    Our Factory

    Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg

    Our Service

    • 1.OEM, ODM are welcome.
    • 2.Free sample will be provided.
    • 3.Welcome to visit.
    • 4.After-service.
      a. In production and after delivery, we will track on time and tell your goods situation.
      b. When the goods arrived, if you find any design and quality question, or difference from your samples, please feel free to contact us, we will find the question and solve it with you.
      c. 3-years Warranty

    Faq

    • 1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
      Yes, we accept sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ, 1 sample is available.
    • 2. What is the lead time?
      For usual products, We keep it in stock, so it could be shipped in 1-3 days after we receive the payment. For big quantity and special products,Please contact our sales representative directly.
    • 3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
      We usually ship the goods by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.
    • 4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
      Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper). In order to make sure compatibility, you need to tell us your compatible switch model in advance.
    • 5. What is your payment terms?
      Usually, we need prepayment by T/T or West Union. If we establish long-term and stable relationship, we could also support Credit terms like NET 7 DAYS, NET 30 DAYS for you after credit application is approved.
    • 6. What is your warranty time
      We provide 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.
    • 7. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
      Yes, if there is a quality problem happen, including products defects, compatible problem, we could provide free exchange or return and refund.
    • 8. How to place an order?
      Please send your inquires to sales or contact sales representative. We will contact you within 24 hours.
    • 9. Could I use our own logo and label?
      Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label.

    * Required Fields


    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: 2G Fiber Channel DWDM SFP 40km Transceiver

    How do you rate this product? *