40G QSFP+ to 4x2 LC AOC

AOC is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”.
AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.AOC cable assemblies are designed to meet data center, networking and high performance computing application needs for a high density cabling interconnect system capable.

3 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

QSFP-AOC-4x2 LC
$219.00
Be compatible with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei and other brands Learn More

1m 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

QSFP-AOC-4x2 LC-1
$54.00
Be compatible with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei and other brands Learn More

5m 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC Breakout Active Optical Cable

QSFP-AOC-4x2 LC-5
$63.50
Be compatible with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei and other brands Learn More

3 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction