20m 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

Product Code: QSFP-AOC-4SFP10G-20

Quick Overview

Be compatible with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei and other brands

* Required Fields

$100.00

Availability: In stock

$100.00

Details

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

 
Sales Email
business@nemengine.com
raymondt@nemengine.com
cindy@nemengine.com
QSFP-AOC-4SFP10G-20Be compatible with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei and other brands

Features:

  • QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ module
  • QSFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 40Gbps
  • 4*SFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 4*10Gbps
  • QDR,DDR,SDR(Infiniband)
  • 10Gb/s per lane,X4 channels
  • Up to 100m
  • Low profile connectors
  • Low power consumption
  • Bundle multi-mode fiber array
  • 850nm VCSEL four array
  • PIN diode four array
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Applications:

  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
  • 40G Ethernet SR4
  • Other high-throughput data transmission network
  • Storage area Network(SAN)
  • We Offer Compatibles Service

    Our Packing

    Certifications

    Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg

    Shipment&Payment

    Our Factory

    Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg

    Our Service

    • 1.OEM, ODM are welcome.
    • 2.Free sample will be provided.
    • 3.Welcome to visit.
    • 4.After-service.
      a. In production and after delivery, we will track on time and tell your goods situation.
      b. When the goods arrived, if you find any design and quality question, or difference from your samples, please feel free to contact us, we will find the question and solve it with you.
      c. 3-years Warranty

    Faq

    • 1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
      Yes, we accept sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ, 1 sample is available.
    • 2. What is the lead time?
      For usual products, We keep it in stock, so it could be shipped in 1-3 days after we receive the payment. For big quantity and special products,Please contact our sales representative directly.
    • 3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
      We usually ship the goods by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.
    • 4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
      Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper). In order to make sure compatibility, you need to tell us your compatible switch model in advance.
    • 5. What is your payment terms?
      Usually, we need prepayment by T/T or West Union. If we establish long-term and stable relationship, we could also support Credit terms like NET 7 DAYS, NET 30 DAYS for you after credit application is approved.
    • 6. What is your warranty time
      We provide 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.
    • 7. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
      Yes, if there is a quality problem happen, including products defects, compatible problem, we could provide free exchange or return and refund.
    • 8. How to place an order?
      Please send your inquires to sales or contact sales representative. We will contact you within 24 hours.
    • 9. Could I use our own logo and label?
      Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label.

    * Required Fields


    Customer Reviews

    Items 1 to 10 of 12 total

    per page
    Page:
    1. 1
    2. 2
    Works perfectly, at a fraction of the vendors cost Review by Atwood
    These cables work absolutely 100% perfectly. There is no difference at all in performance vs a manufactures branded cable. These link up at 10g with no port errors. I will always come to FibreMet.com first before anywhere else , because of their very competitive pricing. (Posted on 1/9/2018)
    More cost-effective choice Review by Ralf
    I bought this cable for the first time to have a try. It works very smoothly and I was impressed by the transferring speed it provided. Also, it provides a 100% reliable connection to every device and port I tried. It works very well and I will buy more soon. (Posted on 1/1/2018)
    Excellent products with very competitive price Review by Celia
    It's so great when I found FibreMet.com.I always purchase some products for my enterprise network, all the SFP and DAC are working well now. I will buy some AOC to upgrade my system. (Posted on 12/27/2017)
    Review by Arthur
    User-customized services is awesome! But the cost is a bit expensive... (Posted on 12/21/2017)
    Great price, even better service Review by Latimer
    I like that the length of the cable can be customized at my option. The SFP28 cable is a less expensive alternative for conneciton between two devices not far away from each other. Will buy again when need occurs. (Posted on 11/8/2017)
    No problems whatsoever. Review by Brunell
    AOC cable QSFP-H40G-AOC1M is exactly the one that I need, thank you for the recommendation. (Posted on 10/30/2017)
    best price, great products. Review by Radnad
    It was amazing that these cables works so well on my equipment.
    I just bought them for a trial order, for its price is really competitive.
    Now I am really impressed by its high quality. (Posted on 10/1/2017)
    Brilliant!! Review by Barry Leggett
    The experience I had buying these cables was amazing. Personal communication to check the switches I was using and the compatibility of the cables to be sent. Cables arrived in great time, and best of all worked straight out of the box! I would highly recommend buying cables from FibreMet! (Posted on 8/20/2017)
    Enjoy shopping on Fibremet.COM Review by Ralf
    The orders arrived a couple of days ago and without any problems as usual. I have no complaints about doing business with Fibremet (Posted on 8/11/2017)
    Prices are great ! Review by Mark_ii
    After reinstalling the Cisco compatible 100G cable, it still works perfectly! (Posted on 8/11/2017)

    Items 1 to 10 of 12 total

    per page
    Page:
    1. 1
    2. 2

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: 20m 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

    How do you rate this product? *