1m 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

Product Code: QSFP-AOC-4SFP10G-1

Quick Overview

Be compatible with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei and other brands

* Required Fields

$71.00

Availability: In stock

$71.00

Details

OEM

Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

Mode of payment

Use SSL encryption to protect any of your information security.

 
Sales Email
business@nemengine.com
raymondt@nemengine.com
cindy@nemengine.com
QSFP-AOC-4SFP10G-1Be compatible with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei and other brands

Features:

  • QSFP+ to 4*SFP+ module
  • QSFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 40Gbps
  • 4*SFP+ Maximum Aggregate Data Rate 4*10Gbps
  • QDR,DDR,SDR(Infiniband)
  • 10Gb/s per lane,X4 channels
  • Up to 100m
  • Low profile connectors
  • Low power consumption
  • Bundle multi-mode fiber array
  • 850nm VCSEL four array
  • PIN diode four array
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Applications:

  • Low-latency and high-speed interconnections for high performance computing(HPC)
  • 40G Ethernet SR4
  • Other high-throughput data transmission network
  • Storage area Network(SAN)
  • We Offer Compatibles Service

    Our Packing

    Certifications

    Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg

    Shipment&Payment

    Our Factory

    Fs new_factory_transceiver01.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver02.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver03.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver04.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver05.jpg
    Fs new_factory_transceiver06.jpg

    Our Service

    • 1.OEM, ODM are welcome.
    • 2.Free sample will be provided.
    • 3.Welcome to visit.
    • 4.After-service.
      a. In production and after delivery, we will track on time and tell your goods situation.
      b. When the goods arrived, if you find any design and quality question, or difference from your samples, please feel free to contact us, we will find the question and solve it with you.
      c. 3-years Warranty

    Faq

    • 1. Can I have a sample order? What is your MOQ?
      Yes, we accept sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable, We do not have MOQ, 1 sample is available.
    • 2. What is the lead time?
      For usual products, We keep it in stock, so it could be shipped in 1-3 days after we receive the payment. For big quantity and special products,Please contact our sales representative directly.
    • 3. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take arrive?
      We usually ship the goods by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive.
    • 4. Dose your modules compatible to CISCO.(HP/Extreme/Juniper,ect)
      Yes, we code the optical transceivers compatible to CISCO(HP/Extreme/Juniper). In order to make sure compatibility, you need to tell us your compatible switch model in advance.
    • 5. What is your payment terms?
      Usually, we need prepayment by T/T or West Union. If we establish long-term and stable relationship, we could also support Credit terms like NET 7 DAYS, NET 30 DAYS for you after credit application is approved.
    • 6. What is your warranty time
      We provide 3 years warranty for all products shipped from us.
    • 7. Could I return the products if there is a quality problem?
      Yes, if there is a quality problem happen, including products defects, compatible problem, we could provide free exchange or return and refund.
    • 8. How to place an order?
      Please send your inquires to sales or contact sales representative. We will contact you within 24 hours.
    • 9. Could I use our own logo and label?
      Yes, we could provide OEM service and make the products with your own label.

    * Required Fields


    Customer Reviews

    9 Item(s)

    per page
    Easy to navigate and found what I needed and price was right. Review by Arthur
    FibreMet.com that are easy to understand, with good prices and feedback. (Posted on 11/3/2017)
    First order Review by AJ
    Very nice shopping experience. I will continues working with you. See you soon. (Posted on 10/10/2017)
    cheap but quality Review by Loyde
    The cable works well with my devices, no issues. Happy to bought a cheap but quality product! If I need more, I will definitely come back. (Posted on 10/3/2017)
    My engineers love your DAC cables Review by Josiah
    My engineers love your AOC cables. I am told that they are well made, easy to install, and look very nice. They now use your cables exclusively. excellent services, on-time delivery and reasonable pricing. we choose FibreMet.com. (Posted on 9/23/2017)
    First order Review by Kunkel
    Very nice shopping experience. I will continues working with you. See you soon. (Posted on 8/28/2017)
    Review by Francis King
    Great experience. Fast shipping. Will use them. Again for all my networking needs (Posted on 8/23/2017)
    Good service Review by Cindy Smith
    The sales give me much support and help with the favorable price of the AOC cables, I love your guys so much! (Posted on 7/30/2017)
    Use our own label Review by Josiah
    As a re-seller in Australia, I always purchase AOC-10G-1M for Arista 7280R. Delivery was quick and much cheaper than the local supplier in Australia. More importantly, I can customize our own label. (Posted on 7/20/2017)
    Easy to navigate and found what I needed and price was right. Review by Radnad
    FibreMet.com that are easy to understand, with good prices and feedback. (Posted on 6/23/2017)

    9 Item(s)

    per page

    Write Your Own Review

    You're reviewing: 1m 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

    How do you rate this product? *