28G FC SFP28

SFP28 based on the SFP+ MSA form-factor, this vertically-integrated solution enables error-free transmission of 25 Gb/s over 100 meters of OM4 multimode fiber. The module will enable a new generation of high-density 25G Ethernet switches and NIC cards, facilitating server connectivity in data centers, and a conventional and cost-effective upgrade path for enterprises deploying 10G Ethernet links today in the ubiquitous SFP+ form factor.

1 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

28G Fiber Channel SFP28 850nm 100m Transceiver

SFP28-85-28GSR-100
$0.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

1 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction