8G/10G/16G FC SFP+

Fiber Channel is a high-speed network technology primarily used to connect computer data storage. Fiber Channel was primarily used in supercomputers, but has become a common connection type for storage area networks (SAN) in enterprise storage. Fiber Channel signaling can run on an electrical interface in addition to fiber-optic cables.We offers 8G/16G FC SFP+ FC SFP transceivers which reach distances from 300M up to 80KM.

7 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 150m Transceiver

SFP-85-8GSR-150
$14.40
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver

SFP-31-8GLR-10KM
$30.60
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver

SFP-31-8GLR-20KM
$30.60
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 25km Transceiver

SFP-31-8GLR-25KM
$30.60
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver

SFP-31-8GER-40KM
$99.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

8G Fiber Channel SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver

SFP-55-8GER-40KM
$162.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

16G Fiber Channel SFP+ 850nm 100m Transceiver

SFP-85-16GSR-100

Regular Price: $85.00

Special Price $68.00

with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

7 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction