10G SFP+

NEME's SFP+ transceivers are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. The transceivers are ideally suited for datacom and storage area network (SAN/NAS) applications based on the IEEE 802.3ae and Fibre Channel standards, Fiber Channel 10G, 8.5G, 4.25G, 2.125G, 1.0625G, 10G BASE-SW/SR/LR/ER, 1000Base-SX Ethernet.

9 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Transceiver

SFP-85-10GSR-300

Regular Price: $14.40

Special Price $8.99

with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

10G SFP+ 1310nm 220m Transceiver

SFP-31-10GLR-220
$30.60
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

10G SFP+ 1310nm 10km Transceiver

SFP-31-10GLR-10KM
$30.60
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

10G SFP+ 1310nm 2km Transceiver

SFP-31-10GLR-2KM
$30.60
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

10G SFP+ 1310nm 20km Transceiver

SFP-31-10GLR-20KM
$30.60
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

10G SFP+ 1310nm 40km Transceiver

SFP-31-10GER-40KM
$99.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km Transceiver

SFP-55-10GER-40KM
$162.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm 80km Transceiver

SFP-55-10GZR-80KM
$360.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

10G SFP+ 1550nm 100km Transceiver

SFP-55-10GZR-100KM
$450.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

9 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction