40G QSFP+

NEME pluggable fiber optic QSFP transceiver module devices designed for 100GbE short-range data center interconnects. The QSFP+ Transceiver includes solutions from 100m to 40km transmission, from MMF to SMF and from PSM to Dual LC, which meet maximum satisfaction of various Network Design/Computing Network and other Network applications.

6 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO Transceiver for MMF

QSFP-85-40GSR-150
$58.50
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

40GBASE-LRL4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1km LC Transceiver for SMF

QSFP-31-40GLR-1KM
$198.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

40GBASE-PLR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 10km MPO Transceiver for SMF

QSFP-31-40GLR-10KM
$342.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ 850nm 400m MPO Transceiver for MMF

QSFP-85-40GSR-400
$99.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

40GBASE-PLR4L QSFP+ 1310nm 2km MPO Transceiver for SMF

QSFP-31-40GLR-2KM
$198.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

40GBASE-ER4 and OTU3 QSFP+ 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver for SM

QSFP-31-40GER-40KM
$1,350.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

6 Item(s)

per page

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction