Active Optical Cables

AOC is a cabling technology that accepts same electrical inputs as a traditional copper cable, but uses optical fiber “between the connectors”.
AOC uses electrical-to-optical conversion on the cable ends to improve speed and distance performance of the cable without sacrificing compatibility with standard electrical interfaces.AOC cable assemblies are designed to meet data center, networking and high performance computing application needs for a high density cabling interconnect system capable.

Items 1 to 10 of 54 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

10m 120G CXP to 3x40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable

CXP-AOC-3QSFP40G-10
$1,170.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

6m 120G CXP Active Optical Cable

CXP-AOC-120G-6
$1,170.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

5m 120G CXP Active Optical Cable

CXP-AOC-120G-5
$1,170.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

4m 120G CXP Active Optical Cable

CXP-AOC-120G-4
$1,170.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

3m 120G CXP Active Optical Cable

CXP-AOC-120G-3
$1,170.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

2m 120G CXP Active Optical Cable

CXP-AOC-120G-2
$1,170.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

1m 120G CXP Active Optical Cable

CXP-AOC-120G-1
$1,170.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

Customized 120G CXP Active Optical Cable

CXP-AOC-120G
$1,170.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

100m 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC Breakout Active Optic

QSFP-AOC-4LC/SC/ST/FC-100
$489.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

50m 40G QSFP+ to 4 Duplex LC/SC/ST/FC Breakout Active Optica

QSFP-AOC-4LC/SC/ST/FC-50
$339.00
with Cisco, intel, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Brocade, Huawei, H3C and other brands Learn More

Items 1 to 10 of 54 total

per page
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5

List  Grid 

Set Descending Direction